Mt. Dissapointment Logo
Home Results General Information Registration Directions Course Info Trail Work Contact Us
   Mount Disappointment 50K -- Results Page

 

Mt. Disappointment 50K Finishers

August 13th, 2005

Finish
Runners
Bib
Age
State
Gender
Finish time
1
Jorge Pacheco
75
37
CA
M
4:46:53
2
Matthias Schoeck
37
35
CA
M
4:56:46
3
Tom Cheese
46
46
CA
M
4:59:03
4
Angel Perez
49
34
CA
M
5:11:38
5
Michael Dimkich
61
37
CA
M
5:25:19
6
Micah White
42
42
CA
M
5:34:53
7
Chris Stephenson
68
40
CA
M
5:35:36
8
Bill Walz
3
35
CA
M
5:37:11
9
Jorge Rivero
50
45
CA
M
5:43:10
10
Ben Hayes
10
26
CA
M
5:45:03
11
Don Caldwell
79
62
CA
M
5:48:53
12
Vanesa Jones
67
43
CA
F
5:59:51
13
Simon Cooper
81
36
CA
M
6:03:40
14
Douglas Spencer
8
47
CA
M
6:05:29
15
Brian Luschwitz
45
38
CA
M
6:05:58
16
J. B. Benna
59
26
CA
M
6:06:38
17
Francisco Fabian
73
53
CA
M
6:15:34
18
Dana Taylor
78
39
CA
M
6:18:56
19
Ben Stegner
51
33
CA
M
6:35:13
19
Amy Costa
60
40
Fl
F
6:35:13
21
Charles Bauknecht
70
31
CA
M
6:36:55
21
Brian MacKenzie
43
30
CA
M
6:36:55
23
Steve Funke
12
44
CA
M
6:39:09
24
Danny Trudeau
57
52
CA
M
6:41:51
25
Jennifer Benna
58
25
CA
F
6:44:57
26
Ed Ayres
26
63
CA
M
6:47:26
27
David Kuhnau
9
35
IL
M
6:50:20
28
Robert Baird
29
44
CA
M
6:53:06
29
Alex Suchey
74
37
CA
M
6:53:53
30
Jeff Brettler
62
43
CA
M
6:57:13
31
Tucker Maclean
32
29
CA
M
6:59:25
31
P. Garret Gaudini
55
31
CA
M
6:59:25
31
Cedric Barringer
82
31
CA
M
6:59:25
34
Gary Valle
15
57
CA
M
7:00:57
35
Kerisa Hatfield
30
30
CA
F
7:01:34
36
Chuck Taylor
21
57
CA
M
7:03:16
37
Benjamin Gaetos
71
48
CA
M
7:04:16
38
Wendy Young
22
49
CA
F
7:06:24
39
Greg Mahoney
38
40
CA
M
7:11:30
40
John Chin
34
47
CA
M
7:15:37
41
Tanya Johnson
14
44
CA
F
7:18:03
42
John Radich
72
51
CA
M
7:18:45
43
Robert Schipsi
53
44
CA
M
7:19:58
44
Carmela Layson
18
32
CA
F
7:25:30
45
Anita From
35
34
CA
F
7:29:35
46
Michael Kogutek
31
55
CA
M
7:31:59
47
Marty Kennedy
23
48
CA
F
7:35:13
48
Marc Johnson
13
35
CA
M
7:46:33
49
David Overstreet
69
44
CA
M
8:00:02
50
Scott Brandes
16
37
CA
M
8:02:10
50
Amy Freese
27
29
CA
F
8:02:10
52
Hwaja Andrade
64
64
CA
F
8:02:59
53
Mark Chamley
76
52
CA
M
8:05:54
54
Leigh Corbin
44
44
CA
F
8:20:06
55
Vincent Torres
36
30
CA
M
8:22:04
56
Pete Mireles
65
65
CA
M
8:25:12
57
Eric Sarbacker
19
43
CA
M
8:29:34
58
Craig Smith
5
42
CA
M
8:32:50
59
Roger Ging
52
43
CA
M
8:36:04
60
Anna Cunningham
6
41
CA
F
8:43:28
60
Sean Runnette
7
38
CA
M
8:43:28
62
Peter Livingston
66
32
CA
M
8:47:54
63
Gary Miller
2
64
CA
M
9:18:20
63
Fred Pollard
77
66
CA
M
9:18:20
65
Todd Leigh
25
63
CA
M
9:20:08
66
Nancy Tinker
20
53
CA
F
9:29:46
67
Ellen Carpenter
24
44
CA
F
10:09:04
68
Bill Dickey
4
65
CA
M
10:19:18
68
Casandra Johnson
33
59
CA
F
10:19:18
68
Chrissy Weiss
83
44
CA
F
10:19:18

 

If your name is misspelled or your age is embarrasingly incorrect (or any other mistakes) please send the webmaster/photographer/trailmarker/shiny-teeth-race-day-co-director an email, and give him a piece of your mind.  Thank you.

©2004 SumoBubba Productions HomeRegistrationDirectionsCourse MapTrail WorkContact