Home General Information Registration Directions Course Info Trail Work Contact Us
   Mount Disappointment 50/50 -- Event Results

2008 50-K Age Division Results

Men's 18-29 Division
Finish
Runners
 
Age
   
Finish time
1
Eric Wickland  
26
   
05:19:00
2
Humberto Arredondo  
24
   
05:19:44
3
Victor Rios  
22
   
05:35:05
Women's 18-29 Division
Finish
Runners
 
Age
   
Finish time
1
Jess Bohn  
25
07:33:51
Men's 30-39 Division
Finish
Runners
 
Age
   
Finish time
1
Jonathon Mitchell  
36
04:55:20
2
David Goggins  
33
04:56:13
3
Chepo Jimenez  
38
05:03:59
Women's 30-39 Division
Finish
Runners
 
Age
   
Finish time
1
Lynn Longan  
35
06:54:48
2
Maya Kass  
38
07:00:04
3
Gabriella Gilles  
38
07:15:25
Men's 40-49 Division
Finish
Runners
 
Age
   
Finish time
1
Nigel Rini  
48
05:49:12
2
Reg Willson  
49
06:01:46
3
Gary Ward  
42
06:10:53
Women's 40-49 Division
Finish
Runners
 
Age
   
Finish time
1
Janice Anderson  
42
06:33:01
2
Rachael Kadell  
42
07:23:00
3
Laura Sohaskey  
49
07:28:56
Men's 50-59 Division
Finish
Runners
 
Age
   
Finish time
1
Mikey Lee Palmer  
54
06:48:53
2
Mark Vondersaar  
55
06:50:43
3
Steve Merrilees  
57
07:01:12
Women's 50-59 Division
Finish
Runners
 
Age
   
Finish time
1
Linda Dewees  
51
07:02:18
2
Sachiko Pedder  
55
07:29:53
3
Saundra Whitehead  
54
08:41:14
Men's 60-69 Division
Finish
Runners
 
Age
   
Finish time
1
Gary Valle  
60
07:20:13
2
Arthur Bryne  
61
07:22:52
3
Chuck Taylor  
60
07:56:01
Women's 60-69 Division
Finish
Runners
 
Age
   
Finish time
1
Joanie Matheson  
62
8:41:19
Men's "Winton" Division
Finish
Runners
 
Age
   
Finish time
Women's "DeVita" Division
Finish
Runners
 
Age
   
Finish time
1
Patty DeVita  
74
10:46:56

Return to Results Page

 

If your name is misspelled or your age is embarrasingly incorrect (or any other mistakes) please send the webmaster/photographer/trailmarker/shiny-teeth-race-day-co-director an email. Thank you.

©2007 SumoBubba Productions HomeRegistrationDirectionsCourse MapTrail WorkContact