Home Results General Information Registration Directions Course Info Trail Work Contact Us
   Mount Disappointment 50/50 -- Finishers

2008 Mt. Disappointment Endurance Runs

50K Finishers


Overall Place
Bib
Runner Name
Sex
Age
FINISH
Race Started
1
214
Jonathon Mitchell
M
 36
4:55:20.00
2
201
David Goggins
M
33
4:56:13.06
3
355
Chepo Jimenez
M
38
5:03:59.57
4
333
Eric Wickland
M
26
5:19:00.96
5
351
Humberto Arredondo
M
24
5:19:44.12
6
200
Matthias Schoeck
M
39
5:28:21.54
7
356
Victor Rios
M
22
5:35:05.70
8
349
Ian  Hoag
M
32
5:37:45.87
9
335
Drew Peterson
M
24
5:39:07.65
10
271
Kevin Nasman
M
33
5:44:37.37
11
308
J. Emilio Martinez
M
38
5:45:17.81
12
249
Nigel Rini
M
48
5:49:12.04
13
202
Ben Hays
M
29
5:49:32.35
14
68
Scott Mills
M
57
5:50:33.65
50 Mile
15
233
Jamison Smith
M
29
5:51:45.70
16
270
Jerry Armstrong
M
31
5:52:22.04
17
250
Reg Willson
M
49
6:01:46.12
18
319
Rocky  Allen
M
31
6:08:13.37
19
264
Gary Ward
M
42
6:10:53.31
20
353
Gilbert Salazar
M
35
6:20:30.95
21
245
Dave  McClure
M
49
6:27:53.17
22
293
Willem Pennings
M
41
6:31:06.73
23
339
Rastislav Ivanic
M
32
6:32:50.39
24
292
Janice Anderson
F
42
6:33:01.79
25
108
Don  Caldwell
M
64
6:38:08.14
50 Mile
26
280
Jack Husted
M
26
6:39:15.09
27
281
Mikey Lee Palmer
M
54
6:48:53.79
28
285
David  Overstreet
M
47
6:50:32.40
29
210
Mark  Vondersaar
M
55
6:50:43.96
30
342
Chuck  Sohaskey
M
46
6:51:57.93
31
343
Scott Williams
M
43
6:54:07.39
32
70
Ted Liao
M
47
6:54:20.01
50 Mile
33
243
Lynn Longan
F
35
6:54:48.20
34
314
Ben  Novak
M
33
6:55:27.35
35
29
Steven Funke
M
47
6:57:48.60
36
262
Jack Cheng
M
37
6:58:52.35
37
80
Bill  Ramsey
M
55
6:59:52.95
50 Mile
38
237
Maya Kass
F
38
7:00:04.57
39
267
Colin Hurlbut
M
18
7:00:15.21
40
272
Steve Merrilees
M
57
7:01:11.96
41
278
Linda Dewees
F
51
7:02:18.73
42
215
Tim Osti
M
40
7:06:10.95
43
279
Randle Dewees
M
53
7:09:19.79
44
231
Pete Kalet
M
26
7:09:22.26
45
287
Bill  Strack
M
46
7:10:13.03
46
45
Warren  Muldoon
M
51
7:10:26.56
50 Mile
47
265
Brian Bruns
M
25
7:10:40.07
48
305
Mario  Oscal
M
54
7:12:08.07
49
284
Gabriella Gilles
F
38
7:15:25.82
50
216
Gary Valle
M
60
7:20:13.10
51
273
Mario Palomares
M
38
7:22:09.42
52
20
Robert Schipsi
M
47
7:22:28.04
50 Mile
53
311
Wilson Liu
M
50
7:22:30.76
54
309
Marisol Martinez
F
35
7:22:40.31
55
298
Arthur Bryne
M
61
7:22:52.34
56
226
Rachael Kadell
F
42
7:23:00.79
57
317
Todd  Fanady
M
46
7:23:31.56
58
223
Nicole Luque
F
30
7:25:02.26
59
321
Michael  Eck
M
43
7:25:19.56
60
203
Ken Dempster
M
37
7:26:54.28
61
350
William Heise
M
45
7:27:42.40
62
341
Laura Sohaskey
F
49
7:28:56.32
63
294
John Chin
M
50
7:29:37.53
64
323
Sachiko Pedder
F
55
7:29:53.14
65
212
Jess  Bohn
F
25
7:33:51.03
66
320
Brian Solari
M
32
7:34:57.00
67
263
Tom  Hosner
M
58
7:36:09.67
68
295
Mark  Chamley
M
55
7:37:43.42
69
346
Michael Murphy
M
33
7:39:08.62
70
345
Bernie Franklin
M
45
7:40:33.81
71
337
Min-Seok Chae
M
52
7:41:29.21
72
354
Rich Robertson
M
57
7:42:47.81
73
253
Shaun Romans
M
41
7:46:48.23
74
328
Thomas Wilson
M
51
7:47:41.79
75
242
Michael Voris
M
45
7:51:26.29
76
324
Kim  Brettler
F
42
7:52:28.14
77
332
Bram Weinkselbaum
M
41
7:52:29.65
78
299
Ann  Eckels
F
45
7:53:10.84
79
275
Bruce McDowell
M
54
7:53:36.53
80
37
Mike Hernandez
M
38
7:54:15.76
50 Mile
81
322
Chuck Taylor
M
60
7:56:01.46
82
266
Tom  Fassbender
M
40
7:58:02.46
83
283
Lisa Thykjaer
F
39
8:03:31.07
84
247
Raul Romero
M
57
8:04:11.85
85
282
Ramon Salcido
M
53
8:04:47.98
86
296
Larry Rich
M
47
8:08:57.18
87
74
Ryan  Shaw
M
26
8:09:15.15
50 Mile
88
84
Gina Natera-Armenta
F
33
8:09:17.57
50 Mile
89
304
Charles Padilla
M
45
8:10:00.87
90
297
Miguel Villegas
M
35
8:12:45.53
91
331
Stepahanie Pogorelsky
F
34
8:13:19.09
92
274
Hugh Estes
M
42
8:14:09.65
93
261
Sam Fiandaca
M
36
8:19:22.21
94
259
Marla Hernandez
F
34
8:20:56.56
95
19
Jan Iocco
F
46
8:29:40.82
50 Mile
96
205
Dennis Iocco
M
58
8:29:53.34
97
252
Hussein Toubat
M
50
8:35:36.06
98
318
Sean Fenner
M
38
8:38:00.85
99
289
Tom Cassidy
M
51
8:38:22.50
100
338
Anibal Corsi
M
40
8:39:10.23
101
260
Saundra Whitehead
F
54
8:41:13.73
102
257
Joanie Matheson
F
62
8:41:19.96
103
232
Chris Haines
M
49
8:41:46.67
104
244
William Lawrence
M
67
8:47:38.03
105
276
Tom Crull
M
65
8:51:38.70
106
302
Peter Musgrove
M
44
8:52:00.70
107
326
Adriene McKelvey
F
31
9:00:08.82
108
316
Franklin Johnson
M
25
9:01:48.01
109
329
Gloria Gonzalez
F
34
9:02:54.50
110
330
Lilia Gonzalez
F
34
9:02:56.90
111
207
Joanne  Taylor
F
51
9:03:01.09
112
303
Danny Amos
M
49
9:03:03.09
113
228
Carol Stoyla
F
51
9:03:19.17
114
312
Michael Gallegos
M
31
9:06:50.96
115
352
Wendy Young
F
52
9:09:24.96
116
234
Jen Cunningham
F
41
9:12:54.42
117
54
Charlie Nickell
M
45
9:13:14.25
50 Mile
118
208
Bob Spears
M
59
9:16:56.25
119
220
Manda Havas
F
30
9:21:17.93
120
221
Danny Havas
M
26
9:21:22.42
121
43
Erich Weller
M
28
9:24:49.42
50 Mile
122
290
Karen Johnson
F
53
9:26:15.79
123
239
Leslie  Halimore
F
57
9:28:38.87
124
286
Jerry Machado
M
50
9:31:35.40
125
254
Brad Carpenter
M
47
9:36:34.76
126
206
Phil Wright
M
63
9:45:47.26
127
347
Georgina Ruiz
F
50
9:46:46.45
128
315
Mary  Phan
F
32
9:50:02.79
129
236
Nancy Tinker
F
56
9:59:29.04
130
229
Diego Viveros
M
51
10:04:22.81
131
344
Tony  Dudman
M
44
10:09:50.84
132
310
Laurie Woodrow
F
47
10:10:28.34
133
227
Catherine  Dudman
F
34
10:10:30.32
134
256
Beiyi  Zheng
F
44
10:14:07.78
135
224
Debra Jorgensen
F
49
10:17:44.67
136
327
Rebecca  Rivas
F
30
10:20:01.78
137
268
Arnel Aguilar
M
40
10:20:05.14
138
336
Steve Matsuda
M
52
10:27:09.01
139
52
Mieko Morita
F
44
10:27:14.32
50 Mile
140
269
Ben Fiandaca
M
31
10:37:07.07
141
222
Sandy Ihlenfeld
F
49
10:37:19.71
142
251
Patty DeVita
F
74
10:46:55.76
143
340
Etelvina Rocha
F
44
10:47:22.84

157 runners started

 

50 Mile Finishers


Overall Place
Bib
Runner Name
Sex
Age
FINISH
1
1
Jorge Pacheco
M
40
7:41:00.62
2
36
Troy Howard
M
35
8:27:44.68
3
83
Kyle Hoang
M
35
8:55:52.82
4
42
Sean O'Brien
M
45
9:07:42.98
5
63
Patrick  Sweeney
M
29
9:12:30.09
6
44
Steve Cunningham
M
43
9:17:56.64
7
8
Guillermo Medina
M
33
9:26:00.89
8
3
Brian Polley
M
37
9:28:17.07
9
22
Brian  Krogman
M
30
9:28:34.21
10
27
Dean Dobberteen
M
33
9:51:38.00
11
85
Angel Perez
M
37
9:59:57.18
12
92
Jonas Hansen
M
32
10:02:17.75
13
9
Dan Lehnberg
M
48
10:08:49.78
14
53
Renee Roberts
F
43
10:18:26.00
15
112
Flaco Mendoza
M
56
10:23:51.42
16
14
Geoffrey Foote
M
40
10:31:36.12
17
62
Brandon  Adame
M
30
10:36:04.84
18
113
George Smith
M
48
10:41:03.00
19
115
Juliette Morgan
F
41
10:42:11.21
20
66
Ken Farley
M
43
10:44:28.95
21
15
Chris Goddard
M
38
10:46:06.93
22
26
Jannifer Heiner
F
29
10:46:12.93
23
101
Chris Mead
M
37
10:47:24.87
24
49
Jose Hernandez
M
43
10:53:51.00
25
60
West Bourgault
M
31
10:55:10.37
26
6
Charles Bauknecht
M
34
10:56:52.18
27
91
Todd Hiskey
M
43
10:57:45.60
28
99
Rob  McNair
M
54
10:59:49.78
29
104
David  Campbell
M
52
11:02:41.79
30
40
Todd Leigh
M
66
11:03:47.15
31
105
Dennis Koors
M
36
11:11:56.53
32
50
Arturo Valdez
M
44
11:12:33.70
33
16
Scott Glogovac
M
54
11:25:19.15
34
58
Greg Hardesty
M
45
11:32:34.17
35
13
Ricardo Ornelas
M
35
11:32:47.35
36
97
Dominic Grossman
M
21
11:34:41.51
37
79
Rick Bearden
M
51
11:45:09.51
38
65
Kristen Farley
F
46
11:46:05.34
39
61
Mathew Bliss
M
31
11:53:36.78
40
106
Andy Kumeda
M
40
12:01:05.12
66
103
Stephen Harris
M
54
12:05:41.12
42
95
Eduardo Robelo
M
45
12:09:18.95
43
93
Bud Phillips
M
61
12:15:49.35
44
76
Andrew Foote
M
58
12:19:01.04
45
87
Rafael Covarrubias
M
39
12:19:04.67
46
82
Carmela Layson
F
38
12:22:56.95
47
25
Jill Childers
F
43
12:22:59.79
48
73
Byron Nuthall
M
62
12:23:03.39
49
35
Kevin Petrisko
M
38
12:29:50.59
50
98
Andrew Beaucamp
M
47
12:32:42.12
51
47
Alan Prince
M
41
12:36:44.01
52
31
Dina Aman
F
36
12:39:29.28
53
34
Squirrel Ruiz
M
51
12:39:54.89
54
90
Rachel Carillo
F
30
12:40:00.50
56
46
Laura Nagy
F
40
12:41:05.32
55
41
Diane Treister
F
39
12:50:42.37
57
67
Ben Gaetos
M
51
12:54:36.62
58
48
Alan Singleton
M
43
12:55:15.73
59
111
Denis Trafacanty
M
65
13:14:55.89
60
72
Ron Ikehara
M
46
13:16:23.64
61
17
Thomas Kuerten
M
42
13:17:46.48
62
107
David Richman
M
45
13:20:02.56
63
21
Summer Wesson
F
31
13:30:52.14
64
24
Kurt Rossow
M
47
13:34:39.37
65
71
Elijah Liao
M
35
13:36:57.34
66
51
Emmett Rahl
M
37
13:57:51.67
67
88
Troy Monges
M
45
14:02:48.01
68
94
Grant Bullis
M
42
14:02:53.18
69
81
Leigh Corbin
F
47
14:09:12.59
70
38
Mark Hirsh
M
31
14:11:00.71
71
11
Mark Ryne
M
53
14:13:04.45
72
33
Kirk Fortini
M
37
14:22:16.46
73
39
Aaron Pisarzewicz
M
34
14:27:28.31
74
59
Victoria DeVita
F
50
14:28:07.53
75
77
Hwa Ja Andrade
F
64
14:28:24.56
76
28
Victor Zamudio
M
33
14:31:17.65
77
102
Vinnie Torres
M
33
14:35:14.54
78
30
Manny Garcia
M
59
14:40:27.85
*
110
Tricia Jackson
F
50
15:00:59.28

89 runners started

* = Not ranked

If your name is misspelled or your age is embarrasingly incorrect (or any other mistakes) please send the webmaster/photographer/trailmarker/race-day-co-director an email. Thank you.

©2008 SumoBubba Productions HomeRegistrationDirectionsCourse MapTrail WorkContact