Home General Information Registration Directions Course Info Trail Work Contact Us
   Mount Disappointment 50/50 -- Event Results

2010 50-K Age Division Results

Men's 18-29 Division
Finish
Runners
 
   
Finish time
1
Michael  Campian        
05:40:45.37
2
Robert Bortolin        
05:54:27.00
3
Peter Kalet        
06:09:25.70
Women's 18-29 Division
Finish
Runners
 
   
Finish time
1
Kelley Puckett  
06:02:45
2
           
3
           
Men's 30-39 Division
Finish
Runners
 
   
Finish time
1
Patrick Sweeney    
04:40:46.00
2
Jesse Bloom    
04:41:58.24
3
Dean Dobberteen    
04:55:45.69
Women's 30-39 Division
Finish
Runners
 
   
Finish time
1
Michelle Barton    
05:39:09.61
2
Marla Hernandez    
07:00:42.00
3
Erin Chavin    
07:43:39.66
Men's 40-49 Division
Finish
Runners
 
   
Finish time
1
Rudy Montoya        
05:50:02.08
2
David Overstreet        
06:05:44.00
3
Scott Templin        
06:49:14.39
Women's 40-49 Division
Finish
Runners
 
   
Finish time
1
Sada Crawford        
05:28:16.93
2
Diana Treister        
06:45:44.35
3
Carmela Layson        
07:12:31.29
Men's 50-59 Division
Finish
Runners
 
   
Finish time
1
Adalberto Mendoza        
05:52:47.99
2
Rob Mcnair        
06:07:26.43
3
John Voorhis        
06:36:56.14
Women's 50-59 Division
Finish
Runners
 
   
Finish time
1
Georgina Ruiz        
09:14:59.39
2
Yolander Holder        
09:16:40.53
3
Yen Darcy        
09:27:52.00
Men's 60-69 Division
Finish
Runners
 
   
Finish time
1
John Emmons    
06:56:46.19
2
Gary Valle    
07:03:55.33
3
Andrew Foote    
07:16:19.22
Women's 60-69 Division
Finish
Runners
 
   
Finish time
1
Hwa Ja Andrade    
09:09:10.01
2
Mitsuye Morrissey    
09:27:52.00
Men's "Winton" Division
Finish
Runners
 
   
Finish time
1
Fred Pollard    
09:07:41.10
Women's "DeVita" Division
Finish
Runners
 
   
Finish time
   

Return to Results Page

 

If your name is misspelled or your age is embarrasingly incorrect (or any other mistakes) please send the webmaster/photographer/trailmarker/race-day-co-director an email. Thank you.

©2009 SumoBubba Productions HomeRegistrationDirectionsCourse MapTrail WorkContact