General Information Results Registration Directions Course Info Trail Work Contact Us
   Mount Disappointment 50/50 -- Entrants Page

2010 Mt. Disappointment Endurance Run

50K Finishers

Finish

Bib

Name
Elapsed
1
100
Patrick Sweeney
4:40:46.00
2
8
Jesse Bloom
4:41:58.24
3
28
Dean Dobberteen
4:55:45.69
4
97
Josh Spector
4:57:10.92
5
98
Shawn St. Sauveur
5:18:59.53
6
22
Sada Crawford
5:28:16.93
7
1
Michelle Barton
5:39:09.61
8
10
Michael  Campian
5:40:45.37
9
29
Mark Dorman
5:50:00.04
10
71
Rudy Montoya
5:50:02.08
11
69
Adalberto Mendoza
5:52:47.99
12
9
Robert Bortolin
5:54:27.00
12
16
Jack Cheng
5:54:27.00
14
77
David Overstreet
6:05:44.00
15
67
Rob Mcnair
6:07:26.43
16
58
Peter Kalet
6:09:25.70
17
101
Keith Swiatkowski 
6:09:28.87
18
84
Neil Quach
6:10:31.98
19
60
Stephen Kirby
6:15:14.48
20
76
Ricardo Ornelas
6:17:29.58
21
34
Jerry Fetzer
6:25:52.16
22
56
Rasto Ivanic
6:36:16.80
23
114
John Voorhis
6:36:56.14
24
73
Michael Neal
6:38:01.66
25
107
Diana Treister
6:45:44.35
26
65
Wilson Liu
6:46:14.61
27
115
Daniel Wilson
6:47:02.50
28
96
Brian Solari
6:49:00.85
29
102
Scott Templin
6:49:14.39
30
110
Sylvere Valentin
6:50:00.26
31
112
Benjamin Varela
6:56:20.73
32
31
John Emmons
6:56:46.19
33
108
Tin Tse
6:57:19.83
34
51
Marla Hernandez
7:00:42.00
34
47
Greg Hardesty
7:00:42.00
36
111
Gary Valle
7:03:55.33
37
40
Steven  Funke
7:11:36.49
38
63
Carmela Layson
7:12:31.29
39
38
Andrew  Foote
7:16:19.22
40
25
Sarkis Defterderian
7:18:51.03
41
90
Humberto Salcido
7:20:12.04
42
44
Larry Goddard
7:21:10.27
43
36
Sam Fiandaca
7:26:19.85
44
87
Raul Romero
7:27:56.07
45
20
Anibal Corsi
7:30:29.49
46
55
Johnny Hsin
7:31:56.87
47
39
Linda Fox
7:32:13.74
48
91
Troy Schmelzer
7:33:02.13
49
64
Elijah Liao
7:41:59.76
50
62
Hope  Langevin
7:43:19.13
51
15
Erin Chavin
7:43:39.66
52
93
Lamar Sepulveda
7:44:10.27
53
86
Eduardo Robelo
7:47:02.83
54
78
Donn Ozaki
7:47:17.02
55
19
Hyunchan Choi
7:56:43.59
56
85
Larry Rich
7:57:33.00
56
18
John Chin
7:57:33.00
58
5
Ed Ayres
8:01:44.35
59
33
Andrea Favilli
8:08:21.00
59
37
Anthony Flores
8:08:21.00
61
118
Beiyi Zheng
8:09:00.33
62
23
Paul  Cysneros
8:11:17.75
63
27
Leonardo  Di Giacomo
8:12:42.39
64
79
Myung K Park
8:14:23.21
65
117
Kevin Young
8:15:07.38
66
94
Felicia Serrano
8:17:17.34
67
80
Gerardo Perez
8:19:10.17
68
30
Kim Elliott
8:28:26.15
69
81
Mary Phan
8:36:41.26
70
12
Thomas Cassidy
8:37:25.27
71
17
Hal Chiasson
8:46:26.16
72
106
Husein Toubat
8:50:15.88
73
52
Carlos Hernandez
8:50:24.80
74
48
Craig Harrison
8:50:46.00
74
83
Kelley Puckett
8:50:46.00
76
2
Dina Aman
8:51:44.91
77
89
Mark Ryne
8:56:57.23
78
105
Vinnie Torres
8:57:29.58
79
103
Brett Terrell
9:01:43.18
80
99
Ill Suh
9:02:28.01
81
14
Tom Chapman
9:06:50.77
82
82
Fred Pollard
9:07:41.10
83
45
David Grimmett
9:08:18.89
84
3
Hwa Ja Andrade
9:09:10.01
85
88
Georgina Ruiz
9:14:59.39
86
54
Yolander Holder
9:16:40.53
87
21
Mark Cowdin
9:22:45.49
88
24
Yen Darcy
9:27:52.00
88
72
Mitsuye Morrissey
9:27:52.00
90
75
Gerry Ong
9:31:24.91
91
49
Manda Havas
9:34:18.49
92
104
Nancy Tinker
9:40:59.07
93
53
Jeff Higgins
9:47:38.20

 

If your name is misspelled, if you are listed in the wrong event, if you don't live in Zzyzx, CA (or any other mistakes) please send the webmaster/photographer/trailmarker/race-day-co-director an email, and give him a piece of your mind.  Thank you.

©2010 SumoBubba Productions HomeRegistrationResultsDirectionsCourse MapTrail WorkContact