General Information Results Registration Directions Course Info Trail Work Contact Us

2015 Mt. Disappointment Endurance Run

50K Finishers

Finish Name Sex Age Overall Time
1 Ruperto Romero M 51 4:36:13
2 Dmitri Journist M 27 4:53:58
3 Rocky Castro M 25 4:59:36
4 Jerry Garcia M 37 5:08:17
5 David Kloz M 40 5:29:33
6 Vincent Juarez M 29 5:31:50
7 Bryan Jolly M 32 5:38:29
8 Ana Guijarro F 32 5:44:01
9 Sergio Medina M 44 5:48:57
10 Brian Ritschel M 43 5:49:24
11 Timo Siltanen M 46 5:53:20
12 Vishal Sahni M 35 5:55:42
13 Marc De Vera M 33 6:03:02
14 William Sipes M 41 6:13:06
15 Lourdes Rivera F 44 6:14:44
16 Kathryn Schjei F 35 6:17:21
17 Eric Triplett M 41 6:20:50
18 Tim Cadogan M 44 6:20:52
19 Brian Tomita M 41 6:22:36
20 Zheng Liu M 44 6:23:34
21 Kyle Fulmer M 34 6:25:06
22 David Lee M 45 6:25:57
23 David Brunken M 50 6:30:33
24 Ann Ongena F 51 6:35:46
25 Jose Hernandez M 27 6:35:56
26 Patrick Montoya M 30 6:36:45
27 Tara Miranda F 29 6:37:23
28 Andy Kumeda M 47 6:38:38
29 Alexander Hernandez M 39 6:44:45
30 Charles Proctor M 30 6:46:49
31 Rob Mcnair M 61 6:48:47
32 Jason Reed M 36 6:49:42
33 Chris Baum M 28 6:51:43
34 Rafael Covarrubias M 46 6:58:22
35 Osvaldo Gomez M 28 6:59:20
36 Greg Durbin M 58 7:04:07
37 Paul Gesl M 34 7:06:15
38 Isaiah Roggow M 36 7:08:11
39 Ashley Andersen M 32 7:11:34
40 Dean Yankovich M 32 7:12:24
41 Wilson Liu M 57 7:13:04
42 Michael Van Gorder M 26 7:14:01
43 Omar Valdemar M 46 7:16:57
44 Mathew Todd M 48 7:22:34
45 Peter Lawson M 52 7:29:27
46 Melanie Boone F 44 7:29:34
47 Emily Gray F 22 7:34:08
48 Michelle Evans F 29 7:35:08
49 John Hockett M 47 7:37:35
50 Carrie Paez F 42 7:40:30
51 Bryan Solis M 48 7:40:33
52 Axel Andre M 39 7:40:39
53 Ban Uong M 37 7:40:51
54 Craig Kinard M 64 7:44:12
55 Steven Funke M 54 7:47:42
56 Gary Valle M 67 7:48:29
57 Frank Seres M 38 7:51:44
58 Susan Owen-Mccollum F 45 7:53:58
59 David Soltis M 43 7:54:52
60 John Chin M 57 7:55:46
61 Andrew Foote M 65 8:00:01
62 Marianela Chow F 39 8:07:48
63 Russell Lane M 24 8:10:22
64 Cherry Hui Cheng F 33 8:15:47
65 Jack Chang M 55 8:18:32
66 Selene Hernandez F 35 8:23:37
67 Melanie Weir F 50 8:25:15
68 Larry Rich M 54 8:25:46
69 Christopher Boone M 43 8:28:01
70 Michelle Sroda F 43 8:34:47
71 Ben Gaetos M 58 8:39:40
72 Jason Sung M 37 8:40:07
73 Joseph Pacilio M 57 8:42:05
74 Tom Hosner M 65 8:46:16
75 Sandra Vivas F 40 8:51:28
76 Tomasz Jakubowski M 40 8:51:40
77 Tony Yeung M 43 8:57:14
78 Humberto Salcido M 60 9:00:23
79 Donn Ozaki M 56 9:00:36
80 Avery Lewis F 28 9:06:16
81 Jim Doyle M 46 9:18:02
82 Frankie Escobar M 39 9:27:00
83 Samantha Pruitt F 45 9:33:05
84 Barbara Kellum F 35 9:40:09
85 Jeff Higgins M 46 9:43:16
86 Maureen Mcgrath F 53 9:54:56
87 Elizabeth Emmons F 28 9:59:40
88 Nancy Tinker F 63 10:05:46

 

 

If your name is misspelled or you find another mistake please send the webmaster/photographer/trailmarker/race-day-co-director an email, and give him a piece of your mind.  Thank you.

©2012 SumoBubba Productions HomeRegistrationResultsDirectionsCourse MapTrail WorkContact